Free shipping on all domestic orders over $45
All orders are shipping within 1 business day.
Real Customers - Real Results
Now be sure your product is authentic with new Hidden tag feature - click here for details
Kojic Acid: A naturally occurring ingredient that is derived from several types of fungi or a byproduct from fermenting sake, soy sauce, rice wine or miso. Kojic Acid has a long history of consumption as well as use in Japanese culture, and is considered one of the primary secrets, as well as the cornerstone of Japanese skincare tradition.